Skip to Content

Scorpio Sky

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Schuyler Andrews
Born: April 2, 1983 (age 39) in Los Angeles, California
Contract Status: Signed 5-year deal in September 2021. Contract expires September 2026.
Major Titles Held:AEW TNT Championship (once), AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), PWG Tag Team Championship (once)
Dan Lambert and Scorpio Sky on AEW Dynamite.

ROH World Title, TNT Championship To Be Defended At AEW Battle Of The Belts

Robert Gunier April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Sammy Guevara

Scorpio Sky Mocks AEW With Claims They Edited Out Boos On Rampage

Robert Gunier April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
The Young Bucks vs. Top Flight on AEW Rampage.

Owen Hart Tournament Qualifier And More Announced For Friday’s AEW Rampage

Marc Middleton March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Keith Lee and QT Marshall on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The Post-Revolution Episode

Marc Middleton March 14, 2022 March 14  Comments
Dan Lambert and Scorpio Sky on AEW Dynamite.

Scorpio Sky Gifts One Of His AEW TNT Title Belts To Dan Lambert

Marc Middleton March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Jake Hager, 2point0, Chris Jericho and Daniel Garcia on AEW Dynamite.

AEW Dynamite Audience Under 1 Million Viewers For Post-Revolution Episode

Marc Middleton March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Scorpio Sky wins the AEW TNT Title on Dynamite.

Backstage Note On Scorpio Sky’s AEW TNT Title Win

Marc Middleton March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
20220310 054007

Jade Cargill Points Out AEW Now Has Three Black Champions

Sai Mohan March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
andrade entrance 10 25 21

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton November 13, 2021 November 13  Comments
men of the year ethan page scorpio sky 9 16 21 scaled e1634165934648

AEW Star Confirms Signing Five-Year Extension With The Company

Robert Gunier October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
Scorpio Sky And Ethan Page Form Tag Team

Tag Team To Debut On AEW Dark: Elevation

Liam Crowley March 31, 2021 March 31  Comments

Scorpio Sky Would "Love To School" Jake Paul In A Fight

Sai Mohan December 17, 2020 December 17  Comments

AEW Announces Hosts For New Weekly Lifestyle Video Podcast

Marc Middleton December 16, 2020 December 16  Comments

Scorpio Sky Update After Missing AEW Dynamite Due To COVID-19 Concerns

Joshua Gagnon November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments

Scorpio Sky Vs. Shawn Spears Pulled From AEW Dynamite Due To COVID-19 Concerns

Marc Middleton November 4, 2020 November 4  Comments

Scorpio Sky Discusses SCU As AEW’s Tag Champs, AEW's Creative Process

Ross Kelly December 17, 2019 December 17  Comments