Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Max Friedman
Born: March 15, 1996 (age 26) in New York City, New York
Contract Status: Contract expires in July 2024. Signed five-year deal in July 2019.
MJF on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

MJF Calls Out Trish Stratus For Constantly Annoying Him

Sai Mohan April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
MJF on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

MJF Pokes Fun At AEW – NJPW “Forbidden Door” Show In June

Sai Mohan April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

MJF Opens Up About Antisemitism He Has Experienced In Pro Wrestling

Matthew Carlins April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Backstage Update On Tony Khan – MJF “Heated Discussion”

Sai Mohan March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Tony Khan speaks to the media.

Tony Khan Reportedly Has “Heated Discussion” With Top AEW Star

Marc Middleton March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
MJF and Wardlow

MJF & Others React To Will Smith Slapping Chris Rock At Academy Awards

Sai Mohan March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
mjf 7 29 21

MJF Says He And Cody Rhodes May Be “Fighting On The Exact Same Island”

Danny Wolstanholme March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
MJF wears a smug grin on his face as he taunts the AEW fans on the microphone

MJF Discusses His Relationship With WWE’s Bruce Prichard

Danny Wolstanholme March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
MJF enters to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

MJF: “I Love Everything WWE Is Doing”

Danny Wolstanholme March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
MJF leans over Wardlow while pointing in his face in the middle of the AEW ring

AEW Removes Wardlow From The Roster Page Of Its Website

Eric Mutter March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

MJF Discusses WWE’s Interest In Him Ahead Of 2024 AEW Contract Expiration

Danny Wolstanholme March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
MJF enters to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

MJF Comments On Feud With “B*tch Boy” CM Punk

Danny Wolstanholme March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
MJF enters to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

MJF Says FOX Execs Are “Thirsty For Daddy” Ahead Of 2024 Bidding War

Danny Wolstanholme March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Conrad Thompson Says Emotional MJF Story From AEW Promo Is True

Marco Rovere March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

MJF’s Mom Reacts To His Emotional AEW Dynamite Promo

Matthew Carlins February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
mjf-cm-punk-in-the-ring-on-aew-dynamite

Wrestling World Reacts To MJF Promo On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
MJF enters to the ring on AEW Dynamite.

MJF Reacts To Big MLW Angle

Eric Mutter February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
MJF after his win over CM Punk on AEW Dynamite on February 2, 2022

AEW Dynamite Viewership And Key Demo Rating Down From Last Week With MJF Vs. CM Punk

Marc Middleton February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments